Festival Championships Ontario

Posted 2020-02-22

Out standing swimming for 15 swimmers with leading the way was Vanesa Xia age 12 winning the only Gold for the team with a new Club record in the 100 Butterfly 1.07.95 other outstanding swims where from Pavel Verona age 13 Silver in 200 Breast stroke, 200 Butterfly, Bronze in 200 IM and 400 IM  with all personal best times 

Oscar Zhou age 13 swimming 100 - 200 Breast stroke to Bronze medals with personal best times 

Melissa Er age 13 wining Silver medal in girls 200 free style  Bronze in 200 Butterfly 

Other swimmers who where finalist Rossile Er age 10, Danial Zaki age 13, Ethan Chen age 11 800 Free style,

Club ranked 10 over all in a competition with the top swimmers in Ontario 


List of results per swimmer 

Individual Meet Results
2020 Ontario Winter Festival Championships 22-Feb-20 to 23-Feb-20 SC Meters
Location: Windsor Aquatic and Training Centre
Time F/P/S Event Place Points Improv


Roberto Mendoza (13) M
28.16S F # 4 Men 13-13 50 Free BORC --- --- 0.72
2:17.45S F # 20 Men 13-13 200 Free BORC --- --- 1.15
1:01.86S F # 60 Men 13-13 100 Free BORC --- --- 1.30
4:50.03S F # 76 Men 13-13 400 Free BORC 16 --- -5.34
27.89S F # 204 200 Free Relay Lead Off BORC --- --- 0.45


Brayden Rajotte (11) M
1:24.54S F # 38 Men 11-11 100 Back BORC --- --- -8.63
2:34.93S F # 46 Men 11-11 200 Free BORC --- --- 1.77
1:11.96S F # 84 Men 11-11 100 Free BORC --- --- 1.29
5:22.74S F # 102 Men 11-11 400 Free BORC 13 --- -11.72


Konrad Sands (12) M
30.19S F # 2 Men 12-12 50 Free BORC --- --- 0.68
3:00.24S F # 14 Men 12-12 200 Breast BORC 16 --- 1.09
1:06.12S F # 58 Men 12-12 100 Free BORC --- --- -0.62
1:23.53S F # 66 Men 12-12 100 Breast BORC 19 --- 0.05
1:05.90S F # 212 400 Free Relay Lead Off BORC --- --- -0.84


Ryan Si (11) M
1:13.13S F # 84 Men 11-11 100 Free BORC --- --- 0.38
2:49.84S F # 88 Men 11-11 200 Back BORC 18 --- -2.83
37.53S F # 214 200 Medley Relay Lead Off BORC --- --- -0.75


Pavel Vorona (13) M
4:53.41S F # 8 Men 13-13 400 IM BORC 3 6 -8.85
2:37.20S F # 16 Men 13-13 200 Breast BORC 2 7 -5.56
1:04.09S F # 24 Men 13-13 100 Fly BORC 4 5 -1.19
2:19.92S F # 56 Men 13-13 200 Fly BORC 2 7 -2.62
1:14.02S F # 68 Men 13-13 100 Breast BORC 5 4 -1.06
2:21.61S F # 72 Men 13-13 200 IM BORC 6 3 -2.86
1:08.00S F # 202 400 Medley Relay Lead Off BORC --- --- -1.57
31.13S F # 210 200 Medley Relay Lead Off BORC --- --- -3.43


Vanessa Xia (12) W
28.87S F # 1 Women 12-12 50 Free BORC 7 2 0.65
2:15.92S F # 17 Women 12-12 200 Free BORC 6 3 -2.76
1:07.69S F # 21 Women 12-12 100 Fly BORC 1 9 -1.19
2:40.67S F # 53 Women 12-12 200 Fly BORC 8 1 -4.46
1:01.83S F # 57 Women 12-12 100 Free BORC 5 4 -0.86
2:38.56S F # 69 Women 12-12 200 IM BORC 13 --- -2.01


Daniel Zaki (13) M
2:15.34S F # 20 Men 13-13 200 Free BORC 19 --- 0.83
9:48.83S F # 26B Men 13-13 800 Free BORC 7 2 ---
2:33.81S F # 72 Men 13-13 200 IM BORC 22 --- 1.05
4:48.13S F # 76 Men 13-13 400 Free BORC 15 --- -10.44


Oscar Zhou (13) M
28.70S F # 4 Men 13-13 50 Free BORC --- --- -0.23
2:39.90S F # 16 Men 13-13 200 Breast BORC 3 6 -1.16
1:13.01S F # 68 Men 13-13 100 Breast BORC 3 6 -1.26
2:31.11S F # 72 Men 13-13 200 IM BORC 16 --- 2.62

Time F/P/S Event Place Points Improv
Ethan Chen (11) M
5:59.94S DQ F # 34 Men 11-11 400 IM BORC --- --- ---
2:31.75S F # 46 Men 11-11 200 Free BORC 12 --- 2.07
10:50.29S F # 52 Men 11-11 800 Free BORC 4 5 ---
2:50.07S F # 88 Men 11-11 200 Back BORC 21 --- -1.66
2:53.51S F # 96 Men 11-11 200 IM BORC 18 --- -0.07
5:21.62S F # 102 Men 11-11 400 Free BORC 11 --- 2.92
1:10.05S F # 216 400 Free Relay Lead Off BORC --- --- -0.69


Joshua Cierpich (12) M
1:16.78S F # 10 Men 12-12 100 Back BORC --- --- 1.72
2:24.91S F # 18 Men 12-12 200 Free BORC --- --- -2.15
1:06.53S F # 58 Men 12-12 100 Free BORC --- --- -0.24
2:44.35S F # 62 Men 12-12 200 Back BORC --- --- 1.42
1:16.83S F # 202 400 Medley Relay Lead Off BORC --- --- 1.77
31.71S F # 204 200 Free Relay Lead Off BORC --- --- 0.60
35.39S F # 210 200 Medley Relay Lead Off BORC --- --- -0.13


Yassine Elshamy (11) M
31.24S F # 30 Men 11-11 50 Free BORC 15 --- -0.93
1:26.71S F # 38 Men 11-11 100 Back BORC --- --- -0.23
1:13.65S F # 84 Men 11-11 100 Free BORC --- --- 1.58
3:05.79S DQ F # 88 Men 11-11 200 Back BORC --- --- ---


Melissa Er (13) W
5:24.94S F # 7 Women 13-13 400 IM BORC 6 3 3.51
2:53.87S F # 15 Women 13-13 200 Breast BORC 17 --- -1.70
2:12.12S F # 19 Women 13-13 200 Free BORC 2 7 -1.13
2:30.63S F # 55 Women 13-13 200 Fly BORC 3 6 -0.66
2:31.04S F # 71 Women 13-13 200 IM BORC 5 4 -3.76
4:42.22S F # 75 Women 13-13 400 Free BORC 4 5 -2.83


Rosalie Er (10) W
1:23.70S F # 31 Women 10 & Under 100 IM BORC 9 --- -5.72
38.64S F # 77 Women 10 & Under 50 Fly BORC 9 --- -0.63
1:13.32S F # 81 Women 10 & Under 100 Free BORC 9 --- -0.32
39.69S F # 97 Women 10 & Under 50 Back BORC 8 1 -0.54


Yassin Labib (12) M
31.68S F # 2 Men 12-12 50 Free BORC --- --- -0.02
2:26.02S F # 18 Men 12-12 200 Free BORC --- --- -0.69
1:28.84S F # 66 Men 12-12 100 Breast BORC --- --- ---
5:12.40S F # 74 Men 12-12 400 Free BORC --- --- 8.46


Jomo McMayo (13) M
27.80S F # 4 Men 13-13 50 Free BORC 18 --- 0.50
1:08.83S F # 24 Men 13-13 100 Fly BORC 12 --- 1.74
2:39.83S F # 56 Men 13-13 200 Fly BORC 16 --- 0.98
1:01.78S F # 60 Men 13-13 100 Free BORC --- --- 1.62
4:50.88S F # 76 Men 13-13 400 Free BORC 18 --- 1.63
1:00.94S F # 212 400 Free Relay Lead Off BORC --- --- 0.78


CONTACT DETAILS
(905)-208 2529


info@dolphinsswimclub.ca
ADDRESS
1100 Invicta Drive Suite 22 Oakville ON
© 2020 Copyright Dolphins Swim Club | All rights reserved.