Star Winter Challenge - Joanne Malar Invitational

Posted 2019-01-27

                                                                                                                             Joanne Malar Invitational 

Busy weekend for the team overall competing in two different locations  Hamilton Ontario with many young swimmers swimming in their first every big competition 

With outstanding swim and many personal best times. The top swimmers of the competition is Aidan Lee age 9 with 3 Gold Medals, most out standing swimmer Saar Guzman making Central regional B standards in her first every competitive competition 

Medal winners

Christopher Ma age 9 1 Silver medal First every competition ,  Edward Wang age 11 2 Bronze, Vanessa Xia age 11 2 Bronze, Jialiang Xu age 11 2 Gold, Daniel Zaki age 12  1 Silver 1 Bronze, Oscar Zhou age 12 1 Silver 1 Bronze, Zoravar Chatha age 13 1 Bronze, Ethan Chen age 10 1 Silver 1 Bronze, Yassine El Shamy age 10 1 Bronze Rosalie Er age 9 1 Silver, Daniel Jiang age 10 1 Bronze, Victor Kosikowski age 11 1 Gold 1 Silver, Marysa liu age 9  2 Gold 2 Silver, 

Finalist

Marthi Pranav, Bejjamin Tong, Martin Tzanev, Edmund Wang,, Liam Appleton, Mehmet Deniz Capraz, Sara Guzman, Yassin Labib. 

                                                                                                           Winter Challenge Buffalo 27th Jan 2019 

Outstanding for the Team Sophia Lee and Aidan lee with 2 club records each many outstanding early season swims and personal best times where achieve this month after a very touch training camp in Barbadoes and the 3rd competition of the month. 

Medal winners 

Mark Bloomberg 1 bronze, Ethan Chen 1 Bronze, Joanne Chiarotto 2 Gold 2 Silver, Aly El Shamy 1 Gold 1 Silver 2 Bronze, Melissa Er 2 Silver, Ashley Hodge 3 Gold 2 Silver, Adian Lee 3 Gold 1 Silver, Allan Lee 2 SIlver, Sophia Lee 3 Gold  2 Silver, Andrew Liu 1 Silver, Kathleen Moore 1 Gold, Paige Moore 2 Bronze, George Polous 2 Silver 2 Bronze, Kristina Steins 2 Gold 1 Silver, Mingxuan Wang 1 Bronze, Dai Gao Wen 2 Gold 1 Bronze, Jailang Xu 1 Gold 1 Silver, Jhiny Zhou 1 Silver, 


Finalist 

Vanessa Xia, Nicole Xie, Benjamin Tong, 



CONTACT DETAILS
(905)-208 2529


dolphinsswimclub@yahoo.com
ADDRESS
1100 Invitica Drive Suite 22 Okville ON
© 2019 Copyright Dolphins Swim Club | All rights reserved.